Almond oil 55 ml
Almond oil is the classical skin oil - it gets absorbed very well and is suitable for all skin types and for all ages. Its fat composition is closest to that of human skin. It is the most commonly used oil in cosmetics and also as carrier oil in aromatherapy. Easily absorbed, this oil soothes, softens and smoothes the skin. It is not by chance that almond oil has been used since ancient times as massage oil for babies and children. It has a very good effect on dry, sensitive and aging skin. It is described in all pharmacopoeia and is widely used in medicine. Almond oil is one of the most powerful natural stimulators for hair growth and hair strengthening. It nourishes its roots, stimulates growth, enhances shine, flexibility and elasticity.